32 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Cisco SFP+ – 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network – For Optical Network, Data Networking – Optical Fiber – Multi-modeFibre Channel – Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable

Varenummer (SKU): DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Kategori: Tag:

599 DKK (inkl. moms)

Ikke på lager

  • Fuldt renoverede
  • 30 dages returret
  • Miljøvenligt

32 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Cisco SFP+ – 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network – For Optical Network, Data Networking – Optical Fiber – Multi-modeFibre Channel – Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable


The Cisco®Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced SFP (SFP+), and X2 devices are hot-swappable transceivers. The transceivers plug into Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switch ports. They allow you to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.


Specifications for Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW

Technical Information

Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports 1
Connector Type LC
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology Fibre Channel

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Hot-swappable
Height 8.5 mm
Width 13.6 mm
Depth 56.5 mm

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches

Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS-6

Anmeldelser

Der er endnu ikke nogle anmeldelser.

Vær den første til at anmelde “32 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC”

32 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC 3
32 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

Ikke på lager